Graduated MSc students

Please find below a list of MSc students who graduated in 2015 seperated per country of origin. This list will be updated every year.

Graduates per country of origin

Afghanistan      

Siawash

Bangladesh       

Md. Mijanur Rahman
Mohammad Abu Hashnat Badsha
Md. Salauddin
Sudipta Kumar Hore

Bolivia  

Vanessa Gandarillas Rodriguez
Fidel Leoncio Vargas Albornoz

Brazil    

Laura Zabisky Floresta
Lumi Haraguchi
Thaine Herman Assumpcao

China   

Chen Jingyi
Xie Hongshuai
Zhai Zheng
Shi Yingjie
Chen Qi

Colombia           

Andres Alfonso Martinez
Karen Priscila Navarro Rios
Carlos Arturo Rey Velasco

Egypt   

Mona Youssef Moawad Soliman

Eritrea 

Azieb Abraham Ghebrezgabhier
Meles Siele Tewolde

Ethiopia              

Mekonnen Maschal Tarekegn
Ahmed Seid Yesuf
Abadi Romha Kahessay
Mihret Getahun Sankura
Ayele Kefale Ayanie
Bitew Kassaw Dessie
Aytenew Endeshaw Tatek
Shawl Abebe Desta
Tsegay Ayele Kidane
Abebe Legesse Reba
Dawit Merahi Tadesse
Walelign Bantie Desta
Habtamu Mekuria Tenkolu
Nafyad Serre Kawo

Ghana 

Edmond Asare Nyampong
Joshua Ampah
Akosua Sarpong Boakye - Ansah
Daniel Annor
Abdul-Rauf Malimanga Alhassan
Abdul-Ganiu Adamu Jakpa

Hong Kong        

Chan Li Ting

India     

Sachin Tiwale

Indonesia          

Daniel
Anjar Prabowo
Diah Prameshwari
Aulia Rohendi
Dadang Muhamad Yahya
Muchammad Ali Afandi
Eko Sugito
Aan Susilastiyono
Wahyu Cahyo Utomo
Ratna Puspitasari Komara
Arendra Haryo Prabowo
Maria Auliana Siregar
Delon Hamonangan Tua Tumanggor
Fajar Faizal Khaedir
Burhanudinsyah Setiadi
Muhammad Adrie Azhari
Maria Christina Kurniawati
Virdiyana Yuser
Badruz Zaman

Iran       

Rezvan Asadi Zeidabadi
Azadeh Rahimpour
Mohammad Gharesifard

Italy      

Diana Maria Oradei

Kenya  

Kevin Mureithi Maina
Kemboi Ednah Jelagat
William Onyango Mboya
Vincent Njuguna Kabuti

Liberia 

Mark Wonleaglor Johnson 

Malawi

Tisaiwale Debora Sumani

Mozambique   

Timoteo Pascoal Wiliamo
Agostinho Antonio Dava
Iazalde Nilton Monteiro Tayobe
Paulo Jose Reis da Barca Alves
Xavier Severiano Matsimbe

Namibia              

Amutenya Jacobine Taukondjele

Nepal   

Sudha Poudyal
Tara Prasad Bhatta
Birendra Kumar Yadav
Sarita Shrestha
Dibesh Shrestha
Bikram Shrestha Zoowa

Nigeria

Alabi Augustine Olusola
Izimah Glory Amarachi
Magbagbeola Omobolanle Adebimpe
Uyoyoghene Ugherughe
Yinusa Saheed Olanrewaju
Umolu Emmanuel Chinedu

Pakistan             

Farasat Ali
Muhammad Irfan

Palestine            

Almohanad A.M. Abusultan

Paraguay            

Daniel Alejandro Vazquez Bado

Rwanda              

Jean Baptiste Akumuntu
Gemma Maniraruta
Julius Othello Bendedale
Monique Umutoni
Callixte Haguma
Adeline Uwamariya
Janvier Hakuzimana
Parfait Ntazinda
Nshimirimana Karamaga Vivens
Tuyishimire Olivier
Mazimpaka Claudien

Singapore          

Goh Xue Ping

Sri Lanka             

Jeevika Prabodini Malan Kandage
Ilmini Janaki Ambepitiya
Rathnasinha Mudiyanselage Ruchira Madusanka Jayathilaka
Arachchige Don Saman Rohana

Sudan  

Omer Musa Abbas Mohammed
Mohamedelfatih Ahmed Adam Eljalabi

Swaziland          

Bongani Jameson Bhembe
Bhekisisa Elvis Thokozani Mkhonta

Switzerland       

Caroline Noor Huguenin Amador

Tanzania             

Anitha Novath Aloyce
Dickson Kasese Gidion
John Sanzage Jaggadi
Juma Yahaya
Godwin Moses Makori

Uganda               

Erina Nabafu
Muhereza Hilary

Uruguay             

Florencia Lourdes Aron Fraga
Bruno Bicudo Perez
Brenda Libran Vazquez
Alejo Andres Silvarrey Barruffa
Santiago Sorhuet Astigarraga

Viet Nam           

Phan Thi Phuong Thao
Ngo Thu Hang
Nguyen Thu Ha

Zambia

Christabel Chilekwa Mibenge
Pritchard Sam Chikompi Mukuwa

Zimbabwe         

Laurane Moyo
Gochayi Lovemore
Blessing Masasi